Curtner Pet Hospital - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in San Jose, California

Location & Contact

Address: 185 Curtner Avenue San Jose, CA 95125

Estimated Costs at Curtner Pet Hospital (2026)

Ranges from vet estimates shared by pet owners — these are quoted estimates, not paid receipts. Real receipt prices are added as they come in.

ProcedureEstimated RangeEstimates
TECA (Total Ear Canal Ablation)$1,600–$1,7001
E-Collar (Cone)$20–$301
Gabapentin (Pain / Anxiety)$20–$301
Carprofen (NSAID)$70–$801
Cefazolin (Antibiotic)$60–$701
Amoxicillin-Clavulanate (Antibiotic)$125–$1501
IV Fluids$200–$2251
Lab Work$10–$201
IDEXX Total Health Plus Panel$250–$3001
Sedation$175–$2001
Inhalant Anesthesia$225–$2501

Frequently Asked Questions

How much could teca (total ear canal ablation) cost at Curtner Pet Hospital?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, teca (total ear canal ablation) at Curtner Pet Hospital is typically estimated at $1,600–$1,700. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

How much could e-collar (cone) cost at Curtner Pet Hospital?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, e-collar (cone) at Curtner Pet Hospital is typically estimated at $20–$30. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

How much could gabapentin (pain / anxiety) cost at Curtner Pet Hospital?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, gabapentin (pain / anxiety) at Curtner Pet Hospital is typically estimated at $20–$30. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

Where is Curtner Pet Hospital located?

Curtner Pet Hospital is located at 185 Curtner Avenue San Jose, CA 95125.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in San Jose

Curtner Pet Hospital

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask San Jose clinics for you

ESTIMATED COSTS

What a visit could cost at Curtner Pet Hospital

Estimated price ranges from vet estimates pet parents shared. Real paid prices appear here as receipts come in.

// 11 LINE ITEMS

Prices can change. “Pet parents paid” comes from real receipts they shared; “posted price” is what the clinic lists directly. Not a quote — always confirm current pricing before booking.

Lab Work
DIAGNOSTICS
from $10–$20
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
Gabapentin (Pain / Anxiety)
MEDICATION
from $20–$30
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
Amoxicillin-Clavulanate (Antibiotic)
SPECIALTY
from $125–$150
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
Carprofen (NSAID)
SPECIALTY
from $70–$80
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
Cefazolin (Antibiotic)
SPECIALTY
from $60–$70
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
E-Collar (Cone)
SPECIALTY
from $20–$30
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
IDEXX Total Health Plus Panel
SPECIALTY
from $250–$300
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
Inhalant Anesthesia
SPECIALTY
from $225–$250
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates

Know a price that isn’t here?
Share your invoice anonymously to help other pet parents.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

FREE

Track your next visit to Curtner Pet Hospital — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in San Jose, CA.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Curtner Pet Hospital Estimated Costs ($10–$1,700) | San Jose, California | Vet Receipt