Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Boulder, Colorado

Location & Contact

Address: 4636 55th St, Boulder, CO 80301

Phone: (303) 530-2500

Website: https://www.gunbarrelvet.com/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 4.8/5 based on 345 Google reviews

Hours of Operation

Mon07:45 - 17:30
Tue07:45 - 17:30
Wed07:45 - 17:30
Thu07:45 - 17:30
Fri07:45 - 17:30
Sat07:45 - 12:00
SunClosed

Typical Vet Costs in the U.S.

Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $500–$3,000 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $350–$800 (median $550–$600, U.S. invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $400–$1,600 (median $850–$900, U.S. invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital located?

Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital is located at 4636 55th St, Boulder, CO 80301. You can reach them at (303) 530-2500.

What is the rating for Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital?

Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital has a 4.8-star rating based on 345 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in Boulder

Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Boulder clinics for you

Phone(303) 530-2500WebsiteVisit site

WHAT VET CARE COSTS NATIONALLY

What does vet care typically cost?

Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care across the U.S., from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
TYPICAL RANGE
$592–$2,919
median $1,112
TYPICAL RANGE
$371–$795
median $562
TYPICAL RANGE
$490–$1,592
median $876

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 4.8★ (345 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Boulder, CO.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Gunbarrel Veterinary Hospital Prices & Reviews | Boulder, Colorado | Vet Receipt