Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Colorado Springs, Colorado

Location & Contact

Address: 5528 North Nevada Ave.\nColorado Springs, Co, 80918

Estimated Costs at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab (2026)

Ranges from vet estimates shared by pet owners — these are quoted estimates, not paid receipts. Real receipt prices are added as they come in.

ProcedureEstimated RangeEstimates
Total Hip Replacement$5,500–$5,7501
Office Visit$90–$1001
General Health Panel$80–$901
CBC (Complete Blood Count)$50–$601

Frequently Asked Questions

How much could total hip replacement cost at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, total hip replacement at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab is typically estimated at $5,500–$5,750. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

How much could office visit cost at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, office visit at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab is typically estimated at $90–$100. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

How much could general health panel cost at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, general health panel at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab is typically estimated at $80–$90. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

Where is Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab located?

Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab is located at 5528 North Nevada Ave.\nColorado Springs, Co, 80918.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

Specialty practice in Colorado Springs

Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Colorado Springs clinics for you

ESTIMATED COSTS

What a visit could cost at Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab

Estimated price ranges from vet estimates pet parents shared. Real paid prices appear here as receipts come in.

// 4 LINE ITEMS

Prices can change. “Pet parents paid” comes from real receipts they shared; “posted price” is what the clinic lists directly. Not a quote — always confirm current pricing before booking.

Office Visit
ROUTINE/WELLNESS
from $90–$100
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
CBC (Complete Blood Count)
DIAGNOSTICS
from $50–$60
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
General Health Panel
DIAGNOSTICS
from $80–$90
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates
Total Hip Replacement
SPECIALTY
from $5,500–$5,750
estimated cost
2+ YEARS AGO
from 1-5 estimates

Know a price that isn’t here?
Share your invoice anonymously to help other pet parents.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

FREE

Track your next visit to Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Colorado Springs, CO.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Colorado Canine Orthopedics and Rehab Estimated Costs ($50–$5,750) | Colorado Springs, Colorado | Vet Receipt