Summit Veterinary Specialty Center - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Firestone, Colorado

Location & Contact

Address: 6600 Firestone Blvd, Longmont, CO 80504

Phone: (720) 991-3040

Website: https://summitvetcenter.com/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 5/5 based on 10 Google reviews

Specialties: specialty

Hours of Operation

Mon08:00 - 18:00
Tue08:00 - 18:00
Wed08:00 - 18:00
Thu08:00 - 18:00
Fri08:00 - 18:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Typical Vet Costs in the U.S.

Summit Veterinary Specialty Center hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $500–$3,000 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $350–$800 (median $550–$600, U.S. invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $400–$1,600 (median $850–$900, U.S. invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Summit Veterinary Specialty Center located?

Summit Veterinary Specialty Center is located at 6600 Firestone Blvd, Longmont, CO 80504. You can reach them at (720) 991-3040.

What is the rating for Summit Veterinary Specialty Center?

Summit Veterinary Specialty Center has a 5-star rating based on 10 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in Firestone

Summit Veterinary Specialty Center

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Firestone clinics for you

Phone(720) 991-3040WebsiteVisit site

About Summit Veterinary Specialty Center

specialty

WHAT VET CARE COSTS NATIONALLY

What does vet care typically cost?

Summit Veterinary Specialty Center hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care across the U.S., from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
TYPICAL RANGE
$592–$2,919
median $1,112
TYPICAL RANGE
$371–$795
median $562
TYPICAL RANGE
$490–$1,592
median $876

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Summit Veterinary Specialty Center. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Summit Veterinary Specialty Center?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 5.0★ (10 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Summit Veterinary Specialty Center — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Firestone, CO.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Summit Veterinary Specialty Center Prices & Reviews | Firestone, Colorado | Vet Receipt