Animal Hospital - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Clermont, Florida

Location & Contact

Address: wy 27 N #120, FL 34714

Prices at Animal Hospital (2026)

Based on 1-5 real vet bills shared by pet owners.

ProcedureAverageRangeCity AvgInvoices
Gabapentin (Pain / Anxiety)$30–$40$30–$40—1-5

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does gabapentin (pain / anxiety) cost at Animal Hospital?

Based on 1-5 real vet invoices, gabapentin (pain / anxiety) at Animal Hospital typically runs $30–$40 (range: $30–$40).

Where is Animal Hospital located?

Animal Hospital is located at wy 27 N #120, FL 34714.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in Clermont

Animal Hospital

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Clermont clinics for you

PRICE TRANSPARENCY LEDGER

What pet parents pay at Animal Hospital

Line items from 1-5 submitted receipts.

// 1 LINE ITEM
Median receipt total
$30–$40
The typical full-visit total across 1-5 submitted receipts. Individual line items below.
Line items
1
From receipts
What pet parents paid Clinic’s posted price Nearby-clinic typical

Prices can change. “Pet parents paid” comes from real receipts they shared; “posted price” is what the clinic lists directly. Not a quote — always confirm current pricing before booking.

Gabapentin (Pain / Anxiety)
MEDICATION
$30–$40
a pet parent paid
Within last year
from 1-5 receipts

Know a price that isn’t here?
Share your invoice anonymously to help other pet parents.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

FREE

Track your next visit to Animal Hospital — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Clermont, FL.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Animal Hospital Prices & Reviews ($30–$40) | Clermont, Florida | Vet Receipt