Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Lake Worth, Florida

Location & Contact

Address: 6972 Lake Worth Rd, Greenacres, FL 33467

Phone: (561) 439-7600

Website: https://www.acwlw.net/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 4.9/5 based on 570 Google reviews

Hours of Operation

MonClosed
Tue08:00 - 19:00
Wed08:00 - 18:00
Thu08:00 - 19:00
Fri08:00 - 17:30
SatClosed
SunClosed

Typical Vet Costs in Florida

Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $500–$3,000 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $350–$1,050 (median $650–$700, state invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $500–$1,900 (median $850–$900, state invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth located?

Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth is located at 6972 Lake Worth Rd, Greenacres, FL 33467. You can reach them at (561) 439-7600.

What is the rating for Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth?

Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth has a 4.9-star rating based on 570 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in Lake Worth

Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Lake Worth clinics for you

Phone(561) 439-7600WebsiteVisit site

WHAT VET CARE COSTS IN FLORIDA

What does vet care typically cost?

Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care in Florida, from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

Routine Wellness
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: routine wellness
TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
Preventative Care
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: preventative care
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
Dental
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: dental
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
Surgery / Procedure
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: surgery / procedure
TYPICAL RANGE
$592–$2,919
median $1,112
TYPICAL RANGE
$373–$1,034
median $693
TYPICAL RANGE
$566–$1,821
median $897

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 4.9★ (570 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Lake Worth, FL.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Animal Clinic of West Lake Worth Prices & Reviews | Lake Worth, Florida | Vet Receipt