Kehoe Animal Clinic - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Rockledge, Florida

Location & Contact

Address: 3816 Murrell Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955

Phone: (321) 877-1825

Website: http://kehoeanimalclinic.com/contact-us/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 4.8/5 based on 97 Google reviews

Typical Vet Costs in Florida

Kehoe Animal Clinic hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $500–$3,000 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $350–$1,050 (median $650–$700, state invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $500–$1,900 (median $850–$900, state invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kehoe Animal Clinic located?

Kehoe Animal Clinic is located at 3816 Murrell Rd, Rockledge, FL 32955. You can reach them at (321) 877-1825.

What is the rating for Kehoe Animal Clinic?

Kehoe Animal Clinic has a 4.8-star rating based on 97 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in Rockledge

Kehoe Animal Clinic

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Rockledge clinics for you

Phone(321) 877-1825WebsiteVisit site

WHAT VET CARE COSTS IN FLORIDA

What does vet care typically cost?

Kehoe Animal Clinic hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care in Florida, from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

Routine Wellness
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: routine wellness
TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
Preventative Care
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: preventative care
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
Dental
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: dental
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
Surgery / Procedure
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: surgery / procedure
TYPICAL RANGE
$592–$2,919
median $1,112
TYPICAL RANGE
$373–$1,034
median $693
TYPICAL RANGE
$566–$1,821
median $897

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Kehoe Animal Clinic. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Kehoe Animal Clinic?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 4.8★ (97 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Kehoe Animal Clinic — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Rockledge, FL.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Kehoe Animal Clinic Prices & Reviews | Rockledge, Florida | Vet Receipt