Lancaster Veterinary Specialties - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Location & Contact

Address: 1861 Charter Lane, Suite 113\nLancaster, PA 17601

Estimated Costs at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties (2026)

Ranges from vet estimates shared by pet owners — these are quoted estimates, not paid receipts. Real receipt prices are added as they come in.

ProcedureEstimated RangeEstimates
Hospitalization$300–$3501
IV Fluids$100–$1251
General Anesthesia$900–$1,2001
Hernia Repair$600–$7001
Neuter (Castration)$800–$8501
Hernia Repair$600–$7001
Surgical Pack$100–$1251
Suture Material$30–$601
Suture Material$60–$901
Medical Supplies$150–$1751
E-Collar (Cone)$20–$301
Wide Stapler$50–$601
Oral Medication$30–$401
Carprofen (NSAID)$75–$1501
Midazolam Injection 5 mg/ml (Per ml)$30–$401
Cerenia (Maropitant Anti-Emetic)$75–$1501
Cefazolin (Antibiotic)$30–$401
Meds to Go Home$200–$2501
Surgery Room / Facility Fee$300–$3501
Disposables Fee$250–$3001

Frequently Asked Questions

How much could hospitalization cost at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, hospitalization at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties is typically estimated at $300–$350. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

How much could iv fluids cost at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, iv fluids at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties is typically estimated at $100–$125. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

How much could general anesthesia cost at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties?

Based on a vet estimate shared by pet owners, general anesthesia at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties is typically estimated at $900–$1,200. These are estimate ranges, not paid receipts — always confirm current pricing with the clinic.

Where is Lancaster Veterinary Specialties located?

Lancaster Veterinary Specialties is located at 1861 Charter Lane, Suite 113\nLancaster, PA 17601.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

Specialty practice in Lancaster

Lancaster Veterinary Specialties

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Lancaster clinics for you

ESTIMATED COSTS

What a visit could cost at Lancaster Veterinary Specialties

Estimated price ranges from vet estimates pet parents shared. Real paid prices appear here as receipts come in.

// 18 LINE ITEMS

Prices can change. “Pet parents paid” comes from real receipts they shared; “posted price” is what the clinic lists directly. Not a quote — always confirm current pricing before booking.

Neuter (Castration)
SURGERY
from $800–$850
estimated cost
Within last year
from 1-5 estimates
Surgery Room / Facility Fee
SURGERY
from $300–$350
estimated cost
Within last year
from 1-5 estimates
Surgical Pack
SURGERY
from $100–$125
estimated cost
Within last year
from 1-5 estimates
Meds to Go Home
MEDICATION
$200–$250
estimated cost
Within last year
$200$250
from 1-5 estimates
Carprofen (NSAID)
SPECIALTY
$75–$150
estimated cost
Within last year
$75$150
from 1-5 estimates
Cefazolin (Antibiotic)
SPECIALTY
$30–$40
estimated cost
Within last year
$30$40
from 1-5 estimates
Cerenia (Maropitant Anti-Emetic)
SPECIALTY
$75–$150
estimated cost
Within last year
$75$150
from 1-5 estimates
Disposables Fee
SPECIALTY
from $250–$300
estimated cost
Within last year
from 1-5 estimates

Know a price that isn’t here?
Share your invoice anonymously to help other pet parents.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

FREE

Track your next visit to Lancaster Veterinary Specialties — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Lancaster, PA.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Lancaster Veterinary Specialties Estimated Costs ($20–$1,200) | Lancaster, Pennsylvania | Vet Receipt