Bandera Veterinary Clinic - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Bandera, Texas

Location & Contact

Address: 1989 TX-16, Bandera, TX 78003

Phone: (830) 796-3003

Website: https://banderavetclinic.com/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 4.7/5 based on 446 Google reviews

Hours of Operation

Mon08:00 - 17:30
Tue08:00 - 17:30
Wed08:00 - 17:30
Thu08:00 - 17:30
Fri08:00 - 17:30
Sat08:00 - 12:00
SunClosed

Typical Vet Costs in Texas

Bandera Veterinary Clinic hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $300–$2,000 (median $800–$850, state invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $300–$700 (median $500–$550, state invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $400–$1,550 (median $900–$950, state invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bandera Veterinary Clinic located?

Bandera Veterinary Clinic is located at 1989 TX-16, Bandera, TX 78003. You can reach them at (830) 796-3003.

What is the rating for Bandera Veterinary Clinic?

Bandera Veterinary Clinic has a 4.7-star rating based on 446 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in Bandera

Bandera Veterinary Clinic

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Bandera clinics for you

Phone(830) 796-3003WebsiteVisit site

WHAT VET CARE COSTS IN TEXAS

What does vet care typically cost?

Bandera Veterinary Clinic hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care in Texas, from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

Routine Wellness
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: routine wellness
TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
Preventative Care
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: preventative care
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
Dental
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: dental
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
TYPICAL RANGE
$366–$1,975
median $817
TYPICAL RANGE
$313–$667
median $501
TYPICAL RANGE
$418–$1,509
median $912

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Bandera Veterinary Clinic. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Bandera Veterinary Clinic?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 4.7★ (446 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Bandera Veterinary Clinic — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Bandera, TX.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Bandera Veterinary Clinic Prices & Reviews | Bandera, Texas | Vet Receipt