Southwood Valley Animal Hospital - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in College Station, Texas

Location & Contact

Address: 12845 Farm to Market Rd 2154 STE 130, College Station, TX 77845

Phone: (979) 693-9898

Website: https://southwoodvalleyvet.com/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 4.8/5 based on 291 Google reviews

Hours of Operation

Mon07:30 - 17:00
Tue07:30 - 18:00
Wed07:30 - 17:00
Thu07:30 - 18:00
Fri07:30 - 17:00
Sat08:00 - 12:00
SunClosed

Typical Vet Costs in Texas

Southwood Valley Animal Hospital hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $300–$2,000 (median $800–$850, state invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $300–$700 (median $500–$550, state invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $400–$1,550 (median $900–$950, state invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Southwood Valley Animal Hospital located?

Southwood Valley Animal Hospital is located at 12845 Farm to Market Rd 2154 STE 130, College Station, TX 77845. You can reach them at (979) 693-9898.

What is the rating for Southwood Valley Animal Hospital?

Southwood Valley Animal Hospital has a 4.8-star rating based on 291 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in College Station

Southwood Valley Animal Hospital

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask College Station clinics for you

Phone(979) 693-9898WebsiteVisit site

WHAT VET CARE COSTS IN TEXAS

What does vet care typically cost?

Southwood Valley Animal Hospital hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care in Texas, from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

Routine Wellness
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: routine wellness
TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
Preventative Care
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: preventative care
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
Dental
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: dental
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
TYPICAL RANGE
$366–$1,975
median $817
TYPICAL RANGE
$313–$667
median $501
TYPICAL RANGE
$418–$1,509
median $912

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Southwood Valley Animal Hospital. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Southwood Valley Animal Hospital?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 4.8★ (291 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Southwood Valley Animal Hospital — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in College Station, TX.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Southwood Valley Animal Hospital Prices & Reviews | College Station, Texas | Vet Receipt