Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Dallas, Texas

Location & Contact

Address: 13617 Inwood Rd #240, Dallas, TX 75244

Phone: (214) 817-0637

Website: https://blinkvets.com/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 4.9/5 based on 178 Google reviews

Hours of Operation

Mon08:00 - 17:00
Tue08:00 - 17:00
Wed08:00 - 17:00
Thu08:00 - 17:00
Fri08:00 - 17:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Typical Vet Costs in Texas

Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $300–$2,000 (median $800–$850, state invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $300–$700 (median $500–$550, state invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $400–$1,550 (median $900–$950, state invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists located?

Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists is located at 13617 Inwood Rd #240, Dallas, TX 75244. You can reach them at (214) 817-0637.

What is the rating for Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists?

Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists has a 4.9-star rating based on 178 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

Specialty practice in Dallas

Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Dallas clinics for you

Phone(214) 817-0637WebsiteVisit site

WHAT VET CARE COSTS IN TEXAS

What does vet care typically cost?

Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care in Texas, from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

Routine Wellness
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: routine wellness
TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
Preventative Care
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: preventative care
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
Dental
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: dental
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
TYPICAL RANGE
$366–$1,975
median $817
TYPICAL RANGE
$313–$667
median $501
TYPICAL RANGE
$418–$1,509
median $912

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 4.9★ (178 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Dallas, TX.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Blink Veterinary Eye Specialists Prices & Reviews | Dallas, Texas | Vet Receipt