Critter Care Veterinary Clinic - Veterinary Prices & Reviews in Laredo, Texas

Location & Contact

Address: 5837 Northgate Ln STE 100, Laredo, TX 78041

Phone: (956) 753-2988

Website: https://www.crittercarevet.com/?utm_source=vetreceipt&utm_medium=clinic_profile

Rating: 4.3/5 based on 612 Google reviews

Hours of Operation

Mon08:30 - 18:00
Tue08:30 - 18:00
Wed08:30 - 18:00
Thu08:30 - 18:00
Fri08:30 - 18:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Typical Vet Costs in Texas

Critter Care Veterinary Clinic hasn't had prices shared yet. Typical ranges for common care from real invoices on Vet Receipt:

  • Routine Wellness: $100–$800 (median $300–$350, U.S. invoices)
  • Preventative Care: $100–$350 (median $200–$225, U.S. invoices)
  • Dental: $800–$1,900 (median $1,100–$1,200, U.S. invoices)
  • Surgery / Procedure: $300–$2,000 (median $800–$850, state invoices)
  • Diagnostics & Labs: $300–$700 (median $500–$550, state invoices)
  • Emergency Visit: $400–$1,550 (median $900–$950, state invoices)

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Critter Care Veterinary Clinic located?

Critter Care Veterinary Clinic is located at 5837 Northgate Ln STE 100, Laredo, TX 78041. You can reach them at (956) 753-2988.

What is the rating for Critter Care Veterinary Clinic?

Critter Care Veterinary Clinic has a 4.3-star rating based on 612 Google reviews.

Nearby Veterinary Clinics

General practice in Laredo

Critter Care Veterinary Clinic

Get care options — free

Tell us what your pet needs — we’ll ask Laredo clinics for you

Phone(956) 753-2988WebsiteVisit site

WHAT VET CARE COSTS IN TEXAS

What does vet care typically cost?

Critter Care Veterinary Clinic hasn’t had prices shared yet. Here’s what pet parents typically pay for common care in Texas, from real invoices on Vet Receipt.

Routine Wellness
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: routine wellness
TYPICAL RANGE
$140–$797
median $346
Preventative Care
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: preventative care
TYPICAL RANGE
$107–$344
median $219
Dental
U.S. invoices
Full cost breakdown: dental
TYPICAL RANGE
$813–$1,863
median $1,156
TYPICAL RANGE
$366–$1,975
median $817
TYPICAL RANGE
$313–$667
median $501
TYPICAL RANGE
$418–$1,509
median $912

Typical ranges across many clinics — not a quote from Critter Care Veterinary Clinic. Local prices vary; always confirm with the clinic.

Been to Critter Care Veterinary Clinic?
Share your invoice to fill in their real prices.

SHARE YOUR INVOICE

Reviews

No community reviews yet.

On Google: 4.3★ (612 reviews)
FREE

Track your next visit to Critter Care Veterinary Clinic — free.

Log every charge and we’ll compare every line item to what other pet parents paid in Laredo, TX.

Free · No password · Email-only sign in · Works on mobile
Start tracking — free
Critter Care Veterinary Clinic Prices & Reviews | Laredo, Texas | Vet Receipt